Scotland will let four-year-old schoolchildren change their gender without parental consent (and teachers better go along with it)

From Mark Crispin Miller (a Daily Mail article):

So Scotland’s four-year-olds are so precocious and assured that they’ll just suddenly decide, all on their own, to “change gender”? Not likely. So where would they get that idea? Note that teachers aren’t allowed to question any four-year-old’s “decision”; but teachers (and any others working at the school) are presumably allowed to urge the tots to make that change. What Scotland’s really saying, then, is that teachers may not interfere with any efforts to induce the children to “change gender.” Oh, boy (or “boy”). What would William Wallace say? MCM    

  • Scotland will let pupils change gender aged FOUR without their parents’ consent – and tells teachers not to question a child’s request to choose a new name or use a different toilet.
  • The Scottish government says school children aged four can change gender. 
  • Young pupils wishing to switch gender must be supported and listened to. 
  • The newly implemented guidance has been described as ‘shocking’. 
  • Schools have been told to have transgender books on their curriculum.  

By MICHAEL BLACKLEY FOR THE DAILY MAIL

https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-9888899/Scotland-let-pupils-aged-FOUR-change-gender.html

Source

You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Leave a Reply

*

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: Premium WordPress Themes | Thanks to Themes Gallery, Bromoney and Wordpress Themes