Kari Lake Files New Lawsuit with New Evidence, Logs Show No Signature Matching for 275,000 Mail-In Ballots
[…] Yet in live surveillance video recorded, unbeknownst to the Maricopa election department, by the Kari Lake forces, election workers can be seen manipulating tabulation machines in the absence of any observers on October 14, 17, and 18. When Lake attempted to introduce the video as evidence in a previous lawsuit, the judge, Peter Thompson, refused to allow it.

Maricopa County tabulator machines being worked on outside of the presence of observers (view at Rumble)

AZ law A.R.S. § 16-449(A),  “Required test of equipment and programs; notice; procedures manual,” states:

 “the secretary of state, shall have the automatic tabulating equipment and programs tested to ascertain that the equipment and programs will correctly count the votes cast for all offices and on all measures.  Public notice of the time and place of the test shall be given at least forty-eight hours prior thereto by publication once in one or more daily or weekly newspapers published in the town, city or village using such equipment, if a newspaper is published therein, otherwise in a newspaper of general circulation therein.  The test shall be observed by at least two election inspectors, who shall not be of the same political party, and shall be open to representatives of the political parties, candidates, the press and the public. The test shall be conducted by processing a preaudited group of ballots so marked as to record a predetermined number of valid votes for each candidate and on each measure and shall include for each office one or more ballots that have votes in excess of the number allowed by law in order to test the ability of the automatic tabulating equipment and programs to reject such votes.  If any error is detected, the cause therefor shall be ascertained and corrected and an errorless count shall be made before the automatic tabulating equipment and programs are approved.  A copy of a revised program shall be filed with the secretary of state within forty-eight hours after the revision is made. If the error was created by automatic tabulating equipment malfunction, a report shall be filed with the secretary of state within forty-eight hours after the correction is made, stating the cause and the corrective action taken.  The test shall be repeated immediately before the start of the official count of the ballots in the same manner as set forth above.  After the completion of the count, the programs used and the ballots shall be sealed, retained and disposed of as provided for paper ballots.”